Print Logotype

Can I make a name change on an existing booking?

Yes, we do allow complete name changes on bookings up to 4 days before departure. Full details can be found in clause 12 of our booking terms and conditions: 

"In the case of Passengers booked under a Cunard Early Saver or Saver fare, all transfers of a Package to another person under this clause will be subject to an administration charge of £20. Passengers booked under the Cunard Fare will not be required to pay an administration charge."

Other fees may also apply, such as airline and/or hotel charges if applicable.

If you need to make a name change and you have booked with a Travel Agent, you must contact them to discuss these changes.  If you have booked direct, please contact our Customer Contact Centre on 0345 355 0300 (charged at local rate).

Bookings with flights

If you have flights included in your booking and require a name change we need to know about this as soon as possible. If you have booked with a Travel Agent, you must contact them to discuss these changes. If you have booked direct, please contact our Customer Contact Centre, please visit our website for contact details.  

Any amendments to your booking may incur additional charges.

Was this helpful to you?

Please rate this answer by selecting one of the stars below (1 star low, 5 stars high).

Poor Excellent