Print Logotype

Can I make a name change on an existing booking?

Yes, we do allow complete name changes on bookings up to 4 days before departure.  Full details can be found in clause 12 of our booking terms and conditions

"An administration fee of approximately £20 may be charged per name change, In the case of Guests booked under an Early Saver or Saver, all transfers of a Package to another person under this clause 12 will be subject to an administration charge of £20. Other fees may also apply, such as airline and/or hotel charges if applicable."

If you need to make a name change and you have booked with a Travel Agent, you must contact them to discuss these changes.  If you have booked direct, please contact our Customer Contact Centre on 0345 355 5111 (charged at local rate).

Bookings with flights

If you have flights included in your booking and require a name change please contact our Customer Contact Centre please visit our website for contact details.


Any amendments to your booking may incur additional charges.

Was this helpful to you?

Please rate this answer by selecting one of the stars below (1 star low, 5 stars high).

Poor Excellent